ENGLISH
Ana Sayfa
İletişim
Bölüm Elemanları
Öğretim Elemanları
Lisansüstü Öğrencileri
Mezunlar
Dersler
Ders Programı
Ders Kataloğu
Verilen Dersler
Ağ Sayfası Olan Dersler
Öğretim Programları
Bölüm Hakkında
Lisans Programı
Lisansüstü Programı
Çift Ana Dal
Yan Dal Programları
Değişim Programları
Seminerler
Bu Dönem
Önceki Dönemler
Araştırma
Yayınlar
Kitaplar
Makaleler
Tez Arşivi
Başvurular
Lisansüstü Başvuruları
Uluslararası Başvurular
Açık Kadro
Alisbah Ödülleri
Ayın Sorusu
Matematik Haberleri
Matematik Bağlantıları
Videolar
Üniversite Adayları için Bilgiler
Bahar 2016 Dönemindeki Seminerlerimiz
Konuşmacı
Başlık
Tarih
Saat
Yer
Alexander Goncharov
On Problem of Quasi-Equivalence of Bases in NF Spaces
08.02.2016
15:40
SA 141
Matthew Gelvin
Simplical Sets and Related Notions
08.02.2016
13.40
SA 141
Laurence Barker
p-Local block theory of p-solvable groups
09.02.2016
13.40
SA 141
Alexander Goncharov
Approximative and Diametral Dimensions
15.02.2016
15.40
SA 141
Matthew Gelvin
Simplicial Sets II
15.02.2016
13.40
SA 141
Laurence Barker
p-Local block theory of p-solvable groups, part II
15.02.2016
13.40
SA 141
Çağın Ararat
Risk Measures in Financial Mathematics
22.02.2016
15.40
SA 141
Adnan Cihan Çakar
Homotopy Colimits
22.02.2016
13.40
SA 141
Nil Şahin
On Arf Rings
22.02.2016
14.40
SA 141
Çağın Ararat
Risk Measures in Financial Mathematics, part II
29.02.2016
15.40
SA 141
Özgün Ünlü
Homotopical Categories
29.02.2016
13.40
SA 141
Alexander Degtyarev
Skeletons II
04.03.2016
15.40
SA 141
Elçim Elgün
On West Compactifications of Locally Compact Abelian Groups
07.03.2016
15.40
SA 141
Özgün Ünlü
Homotopical Categories II
07.03.2016
13.40
SA 141
Mesut Şahin
Codes on Toric Varieties and Hilbert Function
07.03.2016
14.40
SA 141
Zeliha Ural
Salem Sets
14.03.2016
15.40
SA 141
M.Akif Erdal
Thomason's Homotopy Colimit Theorem
14.03.2016
13.40
SA 141
F. Altunbulak Aksu
The Quaternion Group has Ghost Number Three
14.03.2016
14.40
SA 141
Ergün Yalçın
Representation Rings for Fusion Systems and Dimension Functions
15.03.2016
13.40
SA 141
Ali Sinan Sertöz
Elliptic Surfaces and Weierstrass Theory
18.03.2016
15.40
SA 141
Mehmet Akif Erdal
Thomason's Homotopy Colimit Theorem
21.03.2016
13.40
SA 141
Azer Kerimov
Gibbs Measures and Phase Transitions
21.03.2016
15.40
SA 141
Ahmet Nihat Şimşek
Asymptotic Properties of Jacobi matrices for a family of fractal measures
28.03.2016
15.40
SA 141
Matthew Gelvin
Quillen's Theorem
28.03.2016
13.40
SA 141
Alexander Degtyarev
Trigonal Curves and Monodromy II
01.04.2016
15.40
SA 141
Ergün Yalçın
Homoloji Decompositions for Classifying Spaces of Finite Groups, Part I
04.04.2016
13.40
SA 141
Anargyros Katsampekis
An Application of Graph Matchings in Algebraic Geometry
04.04.2016
14.40
SA 141
Ebrahim Samei
Some Weighted Group Algebras are Operator Algebras
04.04.2016
15.40
SA 141
Sevda Sağıroğlu
Convex Closure, Weak Topology and Feeble Approach Spaces
11.04.2016
15.40
SA 141
Ergün Yalçın
Homoloji Decompositions for Classifying Spaces of Finite Groups, Part II
11.04.2016
13.40
SA 141
Murad Özaydın
Topological Robotics: Restricted Configuration Spaces of Metric Graphs
13.04.2016
15.40
SA 141
Alexander Degtyarev
Trigonal Curves and Monodromy III
15.04.2016
15.40
SA 141
Meltem Gölgeli
A Mathematical Modelling Approach of Quorum Sensing
18.04.2016
15.40
SA 141
Ergün Yalçın
Homoloji Decompositions for Classifying Spaces of Finite Groups, Part III
18.04.2016
15.40
SA 141
Çisil Karagüzel
On some of the simple composition factors of the biset functor of p-permutation modules
18.04.2016
14.40
SA 141
Ali Deniz
Applications of Discrete Fourier Analysis to Musical Chords Recognitions
25.04.2016
15.40
SA 141
Ahmet Seven
Reflection Group Relations: Old and New
25.04.2016
14.40
SA 141
İsmail Alperen Öğüt
Classifying the Simple Functors of the Bifree Monomial Burnside Category
25.04.2016
13.40
SA 141
Alexander Degtyarev
Trigonal Curves and Monodromy. Further Applications
29.04.2016
15.40
SA 141
Yaman Paksoy
Isomorphisms and Linear Dimension of Banach Spaces
02.05.2016
15.40
SA 141
Ahmet Berkay Kebeci
Schur-Zassenhaus theorem and Hall Subgroups
03.05.2016
13.40
SA 141
Cem Güneri
Supersingular Curves and Related Codes
02.05.2016
14.40
SA 141
Bob Oliver
Local Structure of Groups and of their Classifying Spaces
04.05.2016
15.40
SA 141
Bob Oliver
Automorphisms and Extensions of Fusion Systems
02.05.2016
13.40
SA 141
Selim Bahadır
Subdigraph Counts in Random k Nearest Neighbor Digraphs
20.05.2016
10.40
SA 141
Cihan Okay
Spherical posets from commuting elements
01.07.2016
13.40
SA 141
Matematik Bölümü
Bilkent Üniversitesi
06800 Ankara
Telefon: (0312) 290 15 86 / 266 43 77
Faks: (0312) 266 45 79