2021-22 Akademik Yılı Seminerlerimiz

Konuşmacı

Başlık

Tarih

Saat

Yer

Ilya Shkredov On some problems of additive combinatorics 16.06.2022

15:30

Ata Deniz Aydın The quantization dimensions of measures II 12.05.2022

18:00

Çisil Karagüzel Stable perfect isometries of blocks of finite groups 11.05.2022

19:00

Ata Deniz Aydın The quantization dimensions of measures 05.05.2022

18:00

Ali Devran Kara Near Optimality of Finite Memory Policies for Partially Observed Stochastic Control Problems under Filter Stability 29.04.2022

18:00

Melih Üçer Burau Monodromy Groups of Trigonal Curves 29.04.2022

15:40

Ellen Henke Fusion systems, linking systems and punctured groups 25.04.2022

15:00

Muhammed Uludağ Heyula 22.04.2022

15:40

Cankat Tilki Zahorski's decomposition 21.04.2022

18:00

Enrique Torres Sequential Motion Planning assisted by Group Actions 18.04.2022

17:00

Ali Ulaş Özgür Kişisel An upper bound on the expected areas of amoebas of plane algebraic curves 15.04.2022

15:40

Konstantinos Kalimeris The Fokas method for linear PDEs 14.04.2022

18:00

Facundo Mémoli The Gromov-Hausdorff distance between spheres 11.04.2022

15:00

Yıldıray Ozan Picard Groups of the Moduli Spaces of Riemann Surfaces with Certain Finite Abelian Symmetry Groups 08.04.2022

15:40

Güher Çamlıyurt Global well-posedness and scattering in nonlinear wave equations 07.04.2022

18:00

Bob Oliver A Krull-Remak-Schmidt theorem for fusion systems 04.04.2022

13:30

SA141
Halil İbrahim Karakaş Arf Partitions of Integers 01.04.2022

15:40

Rahul Shukla Approximation Theory through Korovkin’s eye: Applications of Multivariate Orthogonal Polynomials and Quantum Calculus 31.03.2022

18:00

Toni Annala Topologically protected vortex knots and links 28.03.2022

19:00

Emre Can Sertöz Heights, periods, and arithmetic on curves 25.03.2022

15:40

Lale Özkahya Coloring of Graphs Avoiding Bicolored Paths of a Fixed Length 25.03.2022

18:00

Rick Jardine UMAP for the working mathematician 21.03.2022

16:30

Matthias Schütt Finite symplectic automorphism groups of supersingular K3 surfaces 18.03.2022

15:40

Jimmy He Cycles of Mallows permutations 17.03.2022

18:00

Henry Adams An introduction to Vietoris-Rips complexes 14.03.2022

13:30

Alexander Degtyarev Towards 800 conics on a smooth quartic surfaces 11.03.2022

15:40

Ilia Itenberg Real enumerative invariants and their refinement 04.03.2022

15:40

Naci Saldı Learning in Discounted-cost and Average-cost Mean-field Games 03.03.2022

18:00

Ergün Yalçın Higher limits over the fusion orbit category 28.02.2022

13:30

Tuhin Ghosh The Calder\'{o}n problem for nonlocal operators 28.02.2022

12:00

Fatma Çiçek Selberg's Central Limit Theorem 28.02.2022

11:00

Turgay Bayraktar Universality results for zeros of random holomorphic sections 25.02.2022

15:40

Emine Yıldırım Periodic actions 23.02.2022

15:30

Antonio Viruel Path Partial Groups 21.02.2022

13:30

Deniz Kutluay Winding homology of knotoids 18.02.2022

15:40

Aleksandre Goncharov Spaces of Whitney jets with basis 17.02.2022

18:00

Deniz Yılmaz Functorial equivalence of blocks of finite groups 14.02.2022

11:30

Peter Koroteev q-Opers, QQ-systems and Bethe Ansatz 07.02.2022

18:30

Uğur Aydın Martingale Representation Theorem for Diffusions in Infinite Dimensional Spaces 17.01.2022

18:00

Mohammed Kamil Alhassan Stability of a Linear Delay Differential Equation with Complex Coefficients 14.01.2022

15:00

Parvaneh Faraji Dizaji Comparison of Epidemiological Models for the Latent Period: SEIR and Delayed SIR Models 14.01.2022

13:30

Cazibe Kavalcı Kummer's Conjecture for Distribution of Cubic Gauss Sums 30.12.2021

09:00

Kadri İlker Berktav Higher structures of Einstein gravity 24.12.2021

15:40

Alper Balcı Extremal Functions on Weighted Bergman Spaces on the Unit Disc 22.12.2021

18:00

Ayse Borat Simplicial analogues of homotopic distance 20.12.2021

17:30

Ichiro Shimada Computation of automorphism groups of Enriques surfaces 17.12.2021

15:40

Uğur Gül On Invertibility and Fredholm Properties of a Class of Operators Acting on the Hardy Space of Analytic Functions of the Unit Disc and the Unit Polydisc 15.12.2021

18:00

Natalia Castellana The normalizer decomposition for p-local compact groups 13.12.2021

13:30

Susumu Tanabé Asymptotic critical values of a polynomial map 10.12.2021

15:40

Mehmet Celik On compactness of Hankel operators 08.12.2021

18:00

Engin Başakoğlu Regularity Properties Of Cubic Biharmonic Nonlinear Schrödinger Equation On The Half Line 01.12.2021

18:00

Mustafa Korkmaz Involution generators of mapping class groups 29.11.2021

13:30

Selman Ipek The Basics of Measurement-Based Quantum Computing 26.11.2021

16:00

Alexander Degtyarev Conics on polarized K3-surfaces 26.11.2021

15:40

Sönmez Şahutoğlu On irregularity of the Berezin Transform 24.11.2021

18:00

Nima Rasekh THH and Shadows of Bicategories 22.11.2021

13:30

Sadık Terzi Some Special Torsors and Its Relation to BMY-Inequality 19.11.2021

15:40

H. Turgay Kaptanoğlu Uncertainty Principles for Bergman-Besov Spaces 17.11.2021

18:00

Markus Szymik Trigraded spectral sequences for principal fibrations 15.11.2021

13:30

Berkan Uze A Glimpse of Noncommutative Motives 12.11.2021

15:40

Müfit Sezer On generation of covariants of finite groups II 11.11.2021

13:30

Liviu Paunescu Connes' Conjecture: from Operator Algebra to Turing Machines 10.11.2021

18:00

Baris Coskunuzer Geometric Approaches on Persistent Homology 08.11.2021

17:30

Sergey Finashin Two kinds of real lines on real del Pezzo surfaces and invariance of their signed count 05.11.2021

15:40

Gökalp Alpan Extremal polynomials on a Jordan arc and on the real line 03.11.2021

18:00

Mehmet Akif Erdal An Elmendorf-Piacenza type Theorem for Actions of Monoids 01.11.2021

16:30

Sibel Şahin Carleson characterization for the composition operators on H(b) spaces of unit ball. 27.10.2021

18:00

Osman Berat Okutan Persistent Homology and Injectivity 25.10.2021

15:30

Alp Bassa Curves over finite fields and error correcting codes 22.10.2021

15:40

Selvi Kara Blow-Up Algebras of Strongly Stable Ideals 21.10.2021

18:30

Jie Wu Hypergraph homology and its applications 18.10.2021

13:30

Oğuzhan Yürük Nonnegativity of the polynomials supported on circuits 15.10.2021

15:40

Müfit Sezer On generation of covariants of finite groups 14.10.2021

13:30

SA141
Oğul Esen Matched Hamiltonian Dynamics: Application to Vlasov Plasma 13.10.2021

18:00

Tane Vergili Persistence modules and the interleaving distance 11.10.2021

15:30

Mesut Şahin Linear Codes on Subgroups of Weighted Projective Tori 08.10.2021

15:40

Anargyros Katsampekis Toric ideals of graphs with quadratic Gröbner bases. 07.10.2021

13:30

Alexander Goncharov Jackson's topology and continuity of extension operators 06.10.2021

18:00

Igor Sikora $RO(C_2)$-graded coefficients of $C_2$-Eilenberg-MacLane spectra 04.10.2021

13:30

İzzet Coşkun The cohomology of a general stable sheaf on a K3 surface 01.10.2021

16:00

Naci Saldı A topology for policies in stochastic teams and existence of optimal policies 29.09.2021

18:00

Matematik Bölümü
Bilkent Üniversitesi
06800 Ankara
Telefon: (0312) 290 15 86 / 266 43 77
Faks: (0312) 266 45 79