,

Our Seminars in 2019-20 Academic Year

Speaker

Title

Date

Time

Place

Pejman Parsizadeh Generalized Spaces for Geometry 17.01.2020

13:40

SA-141
Halil İbrahim Karakaş A decomposition of partitions and numerical sets 20.12.2019

15:40

SA-141
Utku Okur Mackey Category of Brauer Pairs 18.12.2019

10:40

SA-141
Eduard Emelyanov Unbounded Order Convergence and the Gordon Theorem 16.12.2019

14:00

SA-Z18
Özgün Ünlü Computations of some low-dimensional B-bordism groups-II 16.12.2019

13:40

SA-141
Zafeirakis Zafeirakopoulos Solving linear Diophantine systems via Polyhedral Omega and applications in optimization 11.12.2019

10:40

SA-141
Turgay Kaptanoğlu Möbius-Invariant Harmonic Function Spaces on the Unit Disc 09.12.2019

14:00

SA-Z18
Özgün Ünlü Computations of some low-dimensional B-bordism groups 09.12.2019

13:40

SA-141
Serkan Sonel On K3 surfaces covering an Enriques surface 06.12.2019

15:40

SA-141
Özgün Ünlü Calculus of endofunctors on the category of abelian groups II 04.12.2019

10:40

SA-141
Niyazi Gezer Applications of Unbounded Convergences to Dunford-Pettis and Compact Operators 02.12.2019

14:00

SA-Z18
Alex Degtyarev Lines generate the Picard group of a Fermat surface--II 02.12.2019

13:40

SA-141
Bayram Tekin NON-STATIONARY ENERGY IN GENERAL RELATIVITY 28.11.2019

14:40

SA-141
Özgün Ünlü Calculus of endofunctors on the category of abelian groups 27.11.2019

10:40

SA-141
Serdar Ay A Proof of The Lebesgue Radon Nikodym Theorem Due To Von Neumann 25.11.2019

14:00

SA-Z18
Alex Degtyarev Lines generate the Picard group of a Fermat surface 25.11.2019

13:40

SA 141
Turgay Akyar Clifford's Theorem on Special Divisors 22.11.2019

15:40

SA 141
Olcay Coşkun The functor of $p$-permutation modules 18.11.2019

13:40

SA 141
Aurelian Gheondea A comparison of two generalisations of triplets of Hilbert spaces 18.11.2019

14:00

SA Z18
Sergey Favorov A local version of Wiener's theorem on absolutely convergent Fourier series 11.11.2019

14:00

SA Z18
Semra Pamuk Rank conditions for finite group actions on 4-manifolds 11.11.2019

13:40

SA 141
Muhammed Uludağ Jimm, a fundamental involution 08.11.2019

15:40

SA 141
Mustafa Korkmaz Minimal number of involution generators for the mapping class group 04.11.2019

13:40

SA 141
Bekir Danış Generic initial ideals of modular polynomial invariants 30.10.2019

10:40

SA 141
Alexander Degtyarev Linear subspaces in algebraic varieties 25.10.2019

15:40

SA 141
Matthew Gelvin Unital biinvariant bases in source algebras of blocks-II 23.10.2019

10:40

SA 141
Aurelian Gheondea Distance of the set of commutators to the identity 21.10.2019

14:00

SA Z18
Ian Hambleton Group actions on homology 3-spheres 21.10.2019

13:40

SA 141
Matthew Gelvin Unital biinvariant bases in source algebras of blocks 16.10.2019

10:40

SA 141
Serdar Ay A General Dilation Theorem For Operator Valued Positive Semidefinite Kernels of Barrelled VH-Spaces 14.10.2019

14:00

SA Z18
Redi Haderi Bimodules of spaces? 14.10.2019

13:40

SA 141
İlker Berktav Formal Moduli Problems and Classical Field Theories 11.10.2019

15:40

SA 141
Müfit Sezer Syzygies of invariants -II 09.10.2019

10:40

SA 141
Ergün Yalçın Homology decompositions for classifying spaces of finite groups and linking systems-II 07.10.2019

13:40

SA 141
Gökhan Yıldırım A one-dimensional probabilistic packing problem 07.10.2019

14:00

SA Z18
Müfit Sezer Syzygies of invariants 02.10.2019

10:40

SA 141
Alexander Goncharov Current status of the Sendov conjecture 30.09.2019

14:00

SA Z18
Ergün Yalçın Homology decompositions for classifying spaces of finite groups and linking systems 30.09.2019

13:40

SA 141
Metin Gürses Superposition of FRW Universes 12.09.2019

13:40

SA 141
Department of Mathematics
Bilkent University
06800 Ankara, Turkey
Phone: +90 (312) 290-1586 / 266-4377
Fax: +90 (312) 266-4579